ROSTER

MBTA ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS

TownCEO NameTitleDesigneeTitle
AbingtonKevin DiMarzoSB ChairRobert ToomeyMBTA Designee
ActonBenjamin BloomenthalSB ChairDavid MartinMBTA Designee
AmesburyHon. Kassandra GoveMayorvacantvacant
AndovervacantSB ChairPaul MaterazzoMBTA Designee
ArlingtonStephen W. DeCourceySB ChairLenard DigginsSelect Board Member
AshburnhamBill JohnsonSB Chairvacantvacant
AshbyDave NadeauSB Chairvacantvacant
AshlandJoseph Magnani Jr.SB ChairRobert SchererSelect Board Member
AuburnTristan LaliberteSB Chairvacantvacant
AyerShaun C. CoplandSB Chairvacantvacant
BedfordMargot FleischmanSB ChairSarah StantonTown Manager
BellinghamCynthia McNultySB Chairvacantvacant
BelmontAdam DashSB ChairRoy Epstein, PhDSelect Board Member
BeverlyHon. Michael P. CahillMayorvacantvacant
BillericaDan BurnsSB Chairvacantvacant
BostonHon. Kim JaneyMayorVineet GuptaDirector of Planning, BTD
Matt MoranTransit Team Director, BTD
Robert D'AmicoCity Planner, BPDA
BourneJudith MacLeod FromanSB ChairGlenn CannonAssistant Town Administrator
BoxboroughJohn MarkiewiczSB Chairvacantvacant
BoxfordAlfred Vaz, Jr.SB Chairvacantvacant
BraintreeHon. Charles C. KokorosMayorKelly MooreMBTA Designee
BridgewaterMichael DuttonTown Managervacantvacant
BrocktonHon. Robert F. SullivanMayorAlan CastalineMBTA Designee
BrooklineHeather HamiltonSB ChairTodd KirraneTransportation Administrator
BurlingtonJames M. TiggesSB ChairPaul Sagarino Town Administrator
CambridgeLouis A. DePasqualeCity ManagerSusanne RasmussenDirector of Environmental and Transportation
CantonMichael LoughramSB ChairP. Christopher PodgurskiMBTA Designee
CarlisleAlan LewisSB Chairvacantvacant
CarverMark TownsendSB Chairvacantvacant
ChelmsfordVirginia Crocker TimminsSB ChairEmily AntulMBTA Designee
ChelseaThomas G. AmbrosinoCity ManagerJohn DePriestDirector of Permitting & Land Use Planning
CohassetKeri ThompsonSB ChairCorey Evansvacant
ConcordLinda EscobedoSB Chairvacantvacant
DanversGardner Trask IIISB ChairSteve BarthaTown Manager
DedhamDimitria SullivanSB ChairLeon GoodwinTown Manager
DoverJohn JeffriesSB ChairChristopher DwellyTown Administrator
DracutAlison GenestSB Chairvacantvacant
DuxburyAmy M. MacNabSB ChairRichard ProneMBTA Designee
East BridgewaterDottie SheedySB ChairBrian NobleTown Administrator
EastonDottie FulginitiSB Chairvacantvacant
EssexRuth PereenSB ChairPamela WhitanMBTA Designee
EverettHon. Carolo DeMariaMayorJay MontyTransportation Planner
FitchburgHon. Stephen L. DiNataleMayorTom SkwierawskiExecutive Director, Community Development
FoxboroughLeah B. GibsonSB Chairvacantvacant
FraminghamHon. Yvonne M. Spicer, Ph.D.MayorThatcher Keezer, IIIChief Operating Officer
FranklinJamie HellenTown Managervacantvacant
FreetownTrevor MatthewsSB Chairvacantvacant
GeorgetownDouglas DawesSB Chairvacantvacant
GloucesterHon. Sefatia Romeo ThekenMayorGreg CademartoriPlanning Director
GraftonPeter CarlsonSB ChairRay MeadMBTA Designee
GrotonPeter CunninghamSB Chairvacantvacant
GrovelandEdward WatsonSB Chairvacantvacant
HalifaxGordon AndrewsSB ChairPamela McSherrySelectman Assistant
HamiltonWilliam OlsonSB ChairAndrew MenteMBTA Designee
HanoverDavid DelaneySB Chairvacantvacant
HansonMatthew DyerSB Chairvacantvacant
HarvardAlice Von LoeseckeSB ChairBruce LeicherMBTA Designee
HaverhillHon. James J. FiorentiniMayorWilliam PillaburyEconomic Development & Planning Director
HinghamJoseph FisherSB ChairDavid AlschulerMBTA Designee
HolbrookDaniel R. LeeSB Chairvacantvacant
HoldenPeter LukesSB Chairvacantvacant
HollistonTina HeinSB Chairvacant
HopkintonBrendan TedstoneSB Chairvacantvacant
HullJennifer Berardi-ConstableSB Chairvacantvacant
IpswichLinda D. AlexsonSB Chairvacantvacant
KingstonKimberley A. EmbergSB Chairvacantvacant
LakevilleEvagelia FabianSB Chairvacantvacant
LancasterJay M. MoodySB Chairvacantvacant
LawrenceHon. Kendrys VasquezMayorJuan P. JaramilloChief of Staff
LeicesterRichard AnatanavicaSB Chairvacantvacant
LeominsterHon. Dean J. MazzarellaMayorvacantvacant
LexingtonJill I. HaiSB ChairSusan BarrettTransportation Manager
LincolnJonathan DwyerSB ChairAndrew GlassMBTA Designee
LittletonJoseph LaydonSB Chairvacantvacant
LowellEileen DonoghueCity Managervacantvacant
LunenburgTom AlonzoSB Chiarvacantvacant
LynnHon. Thomas M. McGeeMayorWilliam BonchnakMBTA Designee
LynnfieldRichard DaltonSB Chairvacantvacant
MaldenHon. Gary ChristensonMayorYem Lip, P.E.City Engineer
Manchester-By-The-SeaJeffrey Bodmer-TurnerSB Chairvacantvacant
MansfieldCarrie ChampagneTown Managervacantvacant
MarbleheadJackie Belf-BeckerSB Chairvacantvacant
MarlboroughHon. Arthur VigeantMayorWalter BoninMBTA Designee
MarshfieldChris RohlandSB ChairGreg GuimondTown Planner
MaynardJustine St. JohnSB Chairvacantvacant
MedfieldMichael MarcucciSB Chairvacantvacant
MedfordHon. Breanna Lungo-KoehnMayorTodd BlakeTransportation/Traffic Engineer
MedwayMaryjane WhiteTown ManagerFrank RossiMBTA Designee
MelroseHon. Paul BrodeurMayorJonathan BergMBTA Designee
MerrimacJoel BreenSB ChairBill AndrulitisFinance Director
MethuenHon. Neil PerryMayorvacantvacant
MiddleboroughLeilani DalpeSB Chairvacantvacant
MiddletonBrian CrestaSB Chairvacantvacant
MillburyMary KrumsiekSB Chairvacantvacant
MillisRobert WeissSB Chairvacantvacant
MiltonKathleen M. ConlonSB ChairMichael D. DennehyTown Administrator
NahantMark CullinanSB ChairBill CrawfordMBTA Designee
NatickKaren Adelman-FosterSB ChairJosh OstroffMBTA Designee
NeedhamKater FitzpatrickTown managerDuncan AllenMBTA Designee
NewburyAlicia GrecoSB ChairJR ColbyMBTA Designee
NewburyportHon. Donna D. HoladayMayorDonna MusumeciChief of Staff
NewtonHon. Ruthanne FullerMayorDavid KosesTransportation Coordinator
NorfolkCarolyn Van TineSB Chairvacantvacant
North AndoverAndrew ShapiroMBTA Designeevacantvacant
North AttleboroughMichael BorgTown ManagerAntonio Morabito III MBTA Designee
North ReadingKathryn M. ManupelliSB ChairRichard WallnerMBTA Designee
NorthbridgeCharles AmpagoomianSB ChairJames AthanasMBTA Designee
NorthboroughJason PerreaultSB ChairRichard WallnerSelect Board Member
NortonJohn ConwaySB ChairRenee DeleyMBTA Designee
NorwellEllen H. AllenSB Chairvacantvacant
NorwoodThomas MaloneySB ChairWilliam PlaskoVice SB Chair
PaxtonPeter Bogren, Jr.SB Chairvacantvacant
PeabodyHon. Edward A. Bettencourt, Jr.Mayorvacantvacant
PembrokeDaniel W. TrabuccoSB ChairWilliam CullityMBTA Designee
PlymouthKenneth A. TavaresSB Chairvacantvacant
PlymptonMark RussoSB Chairvacantvacant
PrincetonKaren CruiseSB Chairvacantvacant
QuincyHon. Thomas P. KochMayorFrank Tramontozzi, P.E.Office of Mayor Thomas P. Koch
RandolphBrian P. HowardTown ManagerKatrina Huff-Larmond Town Councilor
RaynhamJoseph PachecoSB Chairvacantvacant
ReadingKaren HerrickSB Chairvacantvacant
RehobothFrederick Vadnais, Jr.SB ChairWendy Wolfe-CardarelliMBTA Designee
RevereHon. Brian M. ArrigoMayorJuan Diego JaramilloAide to the Mayor
RochesterPaul CiaburriSB Chairvacantvacant
RocklandMichael O'LoughlinSB Chairvacantvacant
RockportDonald Campbell Jr.SB Chairvacantvacant
RowleyRobert Snow MBTA Designeevacantvacant
SalemHon. Kimberley DriscollMayorTom Devine, AICPSenior Planner
SalisburyWilma Mahoney McDonaldSB Chairvacantvacant
SaugusMichael SerinoSB Chairvacantvacant
ScituateKaren ConnollySB ChairAl BangertMBTA Designee
SeekonkJustin SullivanSB Chairvacantvacant
SharonEmily E. Smith-LeeSB ChairDavid StrausMBTA Designee
SherbornEric JohnsonSB Chairvacantvacant
ShirleyDebra FlaggSB Chairvacantvacant
ShrewsburyJohn SamiaSB ChairKristen LasMBTA Designee
SomervilleHon. Joseph A. CurtatoneMayorBrad RawsonDirector of Transportation & Infrastructure
SouthboroughLisa BraccioSB ChairMark PurpleMBTA Designee
SterlingMaureen CransonSB ChairKama JayneMBTA Designee
StonehamHeidi BilboSB ChairRaymie ParkerMBTA Designee
StoughtonJoseph M. MokriskySB ChairDebra RobertsSB Vice Chair
StowEllen SturgisSB Chairvacantvacant
SudburyJennifer RobertsSB ChairDaniel CartyMBTA Designee
SuttonJesse LimanekSB Chairvacantvacant
SwampscottPeter SpelliosSB Chairvacantvacant
TauntonHon. Shaunna O'ConnellMayorvacantvacant
TewksburyJay J. KellySB Chairvacantvacant
TopsfieldLynne BermudezSB Chairvacantvacant
TyngsboroughDavid R. RobsonSB Chairvacantvacant
UptonBrett A. SimasSB Chairvacantvacant
WakefieldJulie Smith-GalvinSB Chairvacantvacant
WalpoleAoife Kelly Executive AssistantJames JohnsonTown Administrator
WalthamHon. Jeannette A. McCarthyMayorCatherine CaglePlanning Director
WarehamJudith WhitesideSB ChairPeter W. Teitelbaum, Esq.Select Board Member
WatertownMichael J. DriscollTown ManagerLaura WienerTransportation Planner
WaylandCherry C. KarlsonSB Chairvacantvacant
WellesleyThomas UlfelderSB ChairColette AufrancSelect Board Member
WenhamGary CheesemanSB Chairvacantvacant
West BoylstonJohn HadleySB Chairvacantvacant
West BridgewaterTony KinahanSB ChairAdam LinnMBTA Designee
West NewburyRichard ParkerSB Chairvacantvacant
WestboroughShelby MarshallSB Chairvacantvacant
WestminsterJames DeLisleSB Chairvacantvacant
WestonLaurie A. BentSB ChairGeraldine ScollMBTA Designee
WestwoodMichael F. WalshSB ChairSteve OlanoffMBTA Designee
WeymouthHon. Robert HedlundMayorvacantvacant
WhitmanCarl F. KowalskiSB ChairDaniel L. SalvucciSelect Board Member
WilmingtonLilia MaselliSB Chairvacantvacant
WinchesterSusan VerdicchioSB ChairBeth Rudolph, P.E.Town Engineer
WinthropAustin FaisonTown Managervacantvacant
WoburnHon. Scott GalvinMayorTina CassidyPlanning Dorector
WorcesterSteve RolleCity ManagerJacob SandersDirector of Intergovernmental and Municipal Affairs
WrenthamRachel BensonMBTA Designeevacantvacant
Spring 2021